What Does 156-915.80 free question Mean?

Your success in Check Point 156-915.80 is our sole target and we develop all our 156-915.80 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 156-915.80 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 156-915.80 Practice Exams for Check Point 156-915.80 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-915.80 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/156-915.80-dumps.html

P.S. Download 156-915.80 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10nZGq46vgX7-YMephRQOtbIjmfJ8w6LL

New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which command would provide the most comprehensive diagnostic information to Check Point Technical Support?

A. fw cpinfo

B. cpinfo -o date.cpinfo.txt

C. diag

D. cpstat – date.cpstat.txt

Answer: B

Question No: 5

What happen when IPS profile is set in Detect-Only Mode for troubleshooting?

A. It will generate Geo-Protection traffic

B. Automatically uploads debugging logs to Check Point Support Center

C. It will not block malicious traffic

D. Bypass licenses requirement for Geo-Protection control

Answer: C

Explanation:

It is recommended to enable Detect-Only for Troubleshooting on the profile during the initial installation of IPS. This option overrides any protections that are set to Prevent so that they will not block any traffic. During this time you can analyze the alerts that IPS generates to see how IPS will handle network traffic, while avoiding any impact on the flow of traffic.

Question No: 6

John Adams is an HR partner in the ACME organization. ACME IT wants to limit access to HR servers to designated IP addresses to minimize malware infection and unauthorized access risks. Thus, the gateway policy permits access only from John's desktop which is assigned an IP address 10.0.0.19 via DHCP.

John received a laptop and wants to access the HR Web Server from anywhere in the organization. The IT department gave the laptop a static IP address, but that limits him to operating it only from his desk. The current Rule Base contains a rule that lets John Adams access the HR Web Server from his laptop. He wants to move around the organization and continue to have access to the HR Web Server.

To make this scenario work, the IT administrator:

1) Enables Identity Awareness on a gateway, selects AD Query as one of the Identity Sources installs the policy.

2) Adds an access role object to the Firewall Rule Base that lets John Adams PC access the HR Web Server from any machine and from any location.

John plugged in his laptop to the network on a different network segment and he is not able to connect. How does he solve this problem?

A. John should install the Identity Awareness Agent

B. The firewall admin should install the Security Policy

C. John should lock and unlock the computer

D. Investigate this as a network connectivity issue

Answer: B

Question No: 7

Which of the following allows administrators to allow or deny traffic to or from a specific network based on the useru2019s credentials?

A. Access Policy

B. Access Role

C. Access Rule

D. Access Certificate

Answer: B

Question No: 8

Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports in SmartReporter?

A. In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the R80 Security Gateway object

B. In SmartReporter, under Express > Network Activity

C. In SmartReporter, under Standard > Custom

D. In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters

Answer: A

Question No: 9

Which of the following CLISH commands would you use to set the admin user's shell to bash?

A. set user admin shell bash

B. set user admin shell /bin/bash

C. set user admin shell = /bin/bash

D. set user admin /bin/bash

Answer: B

Question No: 10

Your organizationu2019s disaster recovery plan needs an update to the backup and restore section to reap the new distributed R80 installation benefits. Your plan must meet the following required and desired objectives:

Required Objective: The Security Policy repository must be backed up no less frequently than every 24 hours. Desired Objective: The R80 components that enforce the Security Policies should be backed up at least once a week.

Desired Objective: Back up R80 logs at least once a week. Your disaster recovery plan is as follows:

– Use the cron utility to run the command upgrade_export each night on the Security Management Servers.

– Configure the organization's routine back up software to back up the files created by the command upgrade_export.

– Configure the GAiA back up utility to back up the Security Gateways every Saturday night.

– Use the cron utility to run the command upgrade_export each Saturday night on the log servers.

– Configure an automatic, nightly logswitch.

– Configure the organization's routine back up software to back up the switched logs every night. Upon evaluation, your plan:

A. Meets the required objective and only one desired objective.

B. Meets the required objective but does not meet either desired objective.

C. Does not meet the required objective.

D. Meets the required objective and both desired objectives.

Answer: D

Question No: 11

Using mgmt_cli, what is the correct syntax to import a host object called Server_1 from the CLI?

A. mgmt_cli add-host u201cServer_1u201d ip_ address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format txt

B. mgmt_ cli add host name u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

C. mgmt_ cli add object-host u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

D. mgmt_cli add object u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

Answer: B

Explanation: Example:

mgmt_cli add host name "New Host 1" ip-address "192.0.2.1" –format json

u2022 "–format json" is optional. By default the output is presented in plain text.

Question No: 12

How could you compare the Fingerprint shown to the Fingerprint on the server? Exhibit:

A. Run cpconfig, select the Certificate's Fingerprint option and view the fingerprint

B. Run cpconfig, select the GUI Clients option and view the fingerprint

C. Run cpconfig, select the Certificate Authority option and view the fingerprint

D. Run sysconfig, select the Server Fingerprint option and view the fingerprint

Answer: A

Question No: 13

What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions included with SmartEvent R80?

A. To allow SmartEvent R80 to function properly with all other R71 devices.

B. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition; a scenario that may occur in deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R71.

C. As a base for starting and building exclusions.

D. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.

Answer: B

P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Certleader Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/156-915.80-dumps.html ( New Questions)