What Does 1Z0-447 exam cost Mean?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1Z0-447 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-447 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1Z0-447 exam. Latest Oracle 1Z0-447 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1Z0-447 Brain Dumps First.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-447 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-447-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 1Z0-447 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PueIYJkx_M0YvO94U6nbPgKjS5EVb7MC

New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

If multiple GoldenGate processes are accessing a set of trail files, which process should include the PURGEOLDEXTRACTS parameter to trigger trail file clean-up?

A. Manager

B. Replicat

C. Extract

D. Extract and Replicat

Answer: A

Question No: 2

You must synchronize tables with Large Object data types. Which Initial Load method supports this process?

A. File to Replicat

B. GoldenGate Direct Load

C. File to database utility

D. Direct bulk load to SQL*Loader

Answer: D

Question No: 3

How does Replicate know the structure of the source tables when the target has a different layout?

A. GoldenGate trail file contains the metadata of incoming data

B. Replicat uses an ODBC connection to connect to the source system tables

C. Parameter file contains table layouts

D. Discard file contains table layouts

E. Source Definitions file contains table layouts

Answer: E

Question No: 4

Replicat makes checkpoints in the trail file to mark its last read position. Select two ways to create checkpoint tables.

A. Run thechkpt_db_extracttrail.sqlscript.

B. Run thechkpt_db_create.sqlscript.

C. Use theADD Extract Trailcommand.

D. Use theINFO REPLICATcommand with theSHOWCHoption.

E. Use theADD CHECKPOINTTABLEcommand.

Answer: B E

Question No: 5

You need to locate the position of the oldest unprocessed transaction by using the command INFO EXTRACT

<extractgroup> SHOWCH. How should you proceed?

A. Use the Read Startup Checkpoint.

B. Use the Read Recovery Checkpoint.

C. Use the Write Startup Checkpoint.

D. Use the Read Current Checkpoint.

Answer: B

Question No: 6

Which three types of information are stored in the GoldenGate trial header?

A. Before or after image indicator

B. Data type (e.g. integer, alphanumeric)

C. Relative byte address of the commit record

D. Time of the transaction

Answer: A B C

Question No: 7

GoldenGate has cached long-running open transactions to disk for an Oracle database. Where can you locate them?

A. in the checkpoint file area

B. in the trail files area

C. in the server temporary file system

D. in the bounded recovery area

Answer: C

Question No: 8

Which three are valid Extract or Replicat statements using the @RANGE function for an Acct table with a Primary Key on the AccountID column? (Select three.)

A. MAP sales.acct, TARGET sales.acct, FILTER (@RANGE (2, 3, AccountID));

B. MAP sales.acct, TARGET sales.acct, FILTER (@RANGE (1, 3, ID));

C. TABLE fin.Sales, FILTER (@RANGE (1, 2));

D. FILTER (@RANGE (2, 2, AccountID));

E. FILTER (@RANGE 2, 2, ID);

Answer: A B C

Question No: 9

You are running multiple installations of Oracle GoldenGate on the same Windows server. How can you differentiate the different Manager services?

A. Create aGLOBALSfile for each installation and use theMGRSERVNAMEparameter, with a unique name.

B. Include the parameterSERVICENAMEin each Manager, with a unique name.

C. Accept the default service name and manually edit within the Services applet.

D. Multiple Manager services are not allowed on the same Windows server.

Answer: A

Question No: 10

Which parameter could you use to start an Extract when Manager starts?

A. START

B. BEGIN

C. AUTOSTART

D. PROCESS

Answer: C

100% Far out Oracle 1Z0-447 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1Z0-447-dumps/ (New Q&As)