What Does 70-535 real exam Mean?

Your success in Microsoft 70-535 is our sole target and we develop all our 70-535 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 70-535 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 70-535 Practice Exams for Microsoft 70-535 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-535 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Correct 70-535 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lOIcwe4sj0Mb2GbvXvAdbPWJdlMgS-j5

New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

New Questions 3

A company has a very large dataset that includes sensitive information. The dataset is over 30 TB in size.

You have a standard business-class ISP internet connection that is rated at 100 megabits/second.

You have 10 4-TB hard drives that are approved to work with the Azure Import/Export Service.

You need to migrate the dataset to Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:

* The dataset must be transmitted securely to Azure.

* Network bandwidth must not increase.

* Hardware costs must be minimized.

What should you do?

A. Prepare the drives with the Azure Import/Export tool and then create the import job. Ship the drives to Microsoft via a supported carrier service.

B. Create an export job and then encrypt the data on the drives by using the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES). Create a destination Blob to store the export data.

C. Create an import job and then encrypt the data on the drives by using the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES). Create a destination Blob to store the import data.

D. Prepare the drives by using Sysprep.exe and then create the import job. Ship the drives to Microsoft via a supported carrier service.

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can use the Microsoft Azure Import/Export service to transfer large amounts of file data to Azure Blob storage in situations where uploading over the network is prohibitively expensive or not feasible.

References: http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-import- export-service/

New Questions 4

You manage a web application published to Azure Cloud Services. Your service level agreement (SLA) requires that you are notified in the event of poor performance from customer locations in the US, Asia, and Europe.

You need to configure the Azure Management Portal to notify you when the SLA performance targets are not met. What should you do?

A. Create an alert rule to monitor web endpoints

B. Create a Notification Hub alert with response time metrics.

C. Add an endpoint monitor and alert rule to the Notification Hub.

D. Configure the performance counter on the cloud service.

Answer: A

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/insights- alerts-portal

New Questions 5

You are designing an Azure Web App that will use one worker role. The Web App does not use SQL Database.

You have the following requirements:

*Maximize throughput and system resource availability

*Minimize downtime during scaling

You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Increase the role instance size.

B. Set up horizontal partitioning.

C. Increase the number of role instances.

D. Set up vertical partitioning.

Answer: C

Explanation:

On the Scale page of the Azure Management Portal, you can manually scale your

application or you can set parameters to automatically scale it. You can scale applications that are running Web Roles, Worker Roles, or Virtual Machines. To scale an application that is running instances of Web Roles or Worker Roles, you add or remove role instances to accommodate the work load.

References: http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/cloud-services-how- to-scale/

New Questions 6

You manage an Azure subscription with virtual machines (VMs) that are running in Standard mode. You need to reduce the storage costs associated with the VMs. What should you do?

A. Locate and remove orphaned disks

B. Add the VMs to an affinity group.

C. Change VMs to the Basic tier.

D. Delete the VHD container

Answer: C

Explanation:

Removing orphaned disks would reduce storage, and the cost of storage.

New Questions 7

You plan to implement Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).

Administrators must be able to protect user accounts with MFA. You must implement text messages or telephone calls as a second factor.

You need to recommend a MFA solution that minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A. Azure Active Directory Premium

B. an on-premises solution

C. a Microsoft Office 365 subscription

D. the Enterprise Mobility Suite

Answer: A

New Questions 8

You need to implement the security requirements. What should you implement?

A. the GraphAPI to query the directory

B. LDAP to query the directory

C. single sign-on

D. user certificates

Answer: C

Explanation:

References:

Single-sign-on between on-premise apps, Windows Azure apps and Office 365 services.

New Questions 9

You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application includes processes that communicate by using Windows Communications Foundation (WCF) services. The WCF services must support streaming.

You need to recommend a host for the processes and a WCF binding. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Host the processes in web roles.

B. Host the processes in worker roles.

C. Use NetTcpBinding for the WCF services.

D. Use WSHttpBinding for the WCF services.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

References: http://www.biztalkgurus.com/blogs/msft-biztalk-community/wcf-nettcprelaybinding-streaming-gotcha

New Questions 10

Your company network includes two branch offices. Users at the company access internal virtual machines (VMs). You want to ensure secure communications between the branch offices and the internal VMs and network.

You need to create a site-to-site VPN connection. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution

A. a private IPv4 IP address and a compatible VPN device

B. a private IPv4 IP address and a RRAS running on Windows Server 2012

C. a public-facing IPv4 IP address and a compatible VPN device

D. a public-facing IPv4 IP address and a RRAS running on Windows Server 2012

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

You must have an externally facing IPv4 IP address and a VPN device or RRAS to configure a site-to-site VPN connection.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-vpn-faq

New Questions 11

You are designing an Azure web application. The solution will be used by multiple customers. Each customer has different business logic and user interface requirements. Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.

You need to recommend a deployment strategy. What should you recommend?

A. Deploy with multiple web role instances.

B. Deploy each application in a separate tenant.

C. Deploy all applications in one tenant.

D. Deploy with multiple worker role instances.

Answer: B

Explanation:

There are two types of tenant environments. The simplest type is a single-tenant application where one customer has 100% dedicated access to an applicationu2019s process space. A single Tenant Applications has a separate, logical instance of the application for each customer or client. A single tenant application is much more predictable and stable by its nature since there will never be more than one dedicated customer at any point in time in that VM. That customer has all of its users accessing that dedicated instance of the application.

References: http://sanganakauthority.blogspot.in/2011/12/multi-tenancy-and-windows- azure.html

New Questions 12

An application currently resides on an on-premises virtual machine that has 2 CPU cores, 4 GB of RAM, 20 GB of hard disk space, and a 10 megabit/second network connection.

You plan to migrate the application to Azure. You have the following requirements:

* You must not make changes to the application.

* You must minimize the costs for hosting the application.

You need to recommend the appropriate virtual machine instance type. Which virtual machine tier should you recommend?

A. Network Optimized (A Series)

B. General Purpose Compute, Basic Tier (A Series)

C. General Purpose Compute, Standard Tier (A Series)

D. Optimized Compute (D Series)

Answer: B

Explanation:

General purpose compute: Basic tier

An economical option for development workloads, test servers, and other applications that don't require load balancing, auto-scaling, or memory-intensive virtual machines.

CPU core range: 1-8 RAM range: 0.75 u2013 14 GB

Disk size: 20-240 GB References:

Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/70-535-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)