What to do with 200 310 dumps

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200 310 desgn pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccda 200 310 pdf DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 200 310 desgn pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html

P.S. Precise 200-310 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y4LNaBE-wQ-Kn9SOtmkoaNoMlN3tuXhP

New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two major campus design models does the cisco unified wireless network support?

A. Cisco FlexConnect

B. N+N+1

C. Deterministic

D. Local Mode

E. Dynamic

Answer: A,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Apr2014/CVD-CampusWirelessLANDesignGuide-APR14.pdf

Wireless Design Models Cisco Unified Wireless networks support two major campus design models: Local mode and Cisco FlexConnect.

Question No: 7

Traditionally, the DMZ exist between which two locations? (Choose two)

A. building distribution

B. building access

C. corporate network

D. metro access

E. Internet

Answer: C,E

Question No: 8

Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100 Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?

A. DSL

B. DWDM

C. ISDN

D. Metro Ethernet

Answer: D

Question No: 9

Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?

A. It divides the network into functional network modules.

B. It divides the network into role-based network modules.

C. It divides the network into regional network modules.

D. It divides the network into operational network modules.

Answer: A

Question No: 10

At which layer of the network should you perform traffic filtering and Qos classification?

A. session

B. distribution

C. application

D. core

Answer: C

Question No: 11

What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)

A. allows a quick response to a design request

B. facilitates design that is based on previous experience

C. requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements for implementation

D. incorporates organizational requirements

E. provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer

Answer: A,B

Question No: 12

A remote worker for a sales company must submit daily updates via the company email system. The employee does not have a company-issued laptop, so which VPN method is used for connectivity to the company email server?

A. SSL VPN

B. GETVPN

C. L3VPN

D. DMVPN

Answer: A

Question No: 13

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A. IS-IS

B. BGP

C. OSPF

D. EIGRP

Answer: D

Question No: 14

Which virtualization solution provides redundancy using a pair of switches that appear as one logical switch and removes the need for a First HOP Redundancy Protocol?

A. VDC

B. VRRP

C. vPC

D. VSS

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6500-virtual-switching-system-1440/prod_qas0900aecd806ed74b.html

Question No: 15

Which tow considerations are important when designing the core layer? (Choose two)

A. port security

B. PoE

C. Access list requirements

D. low latency

E. redundancy

Answer: D,E

Recommend!! Get the Precise 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 287 Q&As Version)