What Update 650-059 Is?

Master the 650-059 LCSARS Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Routing and Switching content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 650-059 exam cram. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 650-059 questions in our Cisco 650-059 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 650-059 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 650-059 braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 650-059 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 650-059 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/650-059-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 650-059 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1svqyL1l-ss5pDjLphBM9_ggRBSt2qu30

New Cisco 650-059 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

New Questions 1

Define procedures to manage access to all systems is an activity that is part of which service component in the operate phase?

A. security administration

B. systems monitoring

C. servce review

D. problem management

Answer: A

New Questions 2

During which phase is a proposal developed and delivered?

A. prepare

B. design

C. plan

D. operate

Answer: A

New Questions 3

In wich service component in the design phase would you provide a site-specific system implementation plan which defines the activities, configraions, and commissioning test plans required to implement routing and switching solution components and software?

A. staging plan development

B. detailed design development

C. project kick-off

D. systems acceptance test plan development

E. implementation plan development

Answer: E

New Questions 4

What is the primary objective of the paln phase?

A. identify the activities for installing and configuring the equipment at the customer site or sites

B. assess the existing environment to determine whether it can support the proposed system

C. gain an understanding of high-level business and technical requirements

D. describe the activities involved in day-to-day support, management, and monitoring of the newly implemented system

Answer: B

New Questions 5

Identify a customer support model for the solution is an activity thet is part of which service component in the plan phase?

A. operations readiness assessment

B. planning project kickoff (deployment project management)

C. operations plan development

D. system requirements validation

Answer: A

New Questions 6

Which activity is part of the operations plan development service component in the design phase?

A. present a staging plan

B. develop training requirements for each job role

C. develop a plan to implement operations

D. confirm project roles and responsibilities

Answer: C

New Questions 7

Which of these best describes the actions you would take during the staging plan development service component within the desin phase?

A. help improve the infrastructure security system of the customer

B. assess the abiliy of he site facilities to accommodate the proposed ifrastructure.

C. help improve the performance and functionality of the infrastructure operations and network management system.

D. develop and execute proof-of-concept tests, validate the infrastructure high-level design, and identify any design anhancements.

E. provide a step-by-step plan detailing the instalation and service-commision reqiurement task to be executed in a controlled implementaion environment that emulates a customer network.

Answer: E

New Questions 8

In which of these implement phase service components do you address the support and handoff process?

A. post-implementation support handoff meeting

B. staging and system migration

C. staff training

D. detailed design development

Answer: A

New Questions 9

In which service component of the prepare phase would you identify factors such as solution goals, business drivers, and success criteria?

A. technology strategy development

B. business requirements development

C. high-level design development

D. proof of concept

Answer: B

New Questions 10

Which activity is a part of the technology assessment service component in the optimize phase?

A. develop the escalation plan

B. execute test cases

C. develop the project plan

D. measure the solution performance, availability, capacity, and software functionality

Answer: D

P.S. Easily pass 650-059 Exam with Surepassexam Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/650-059-exam-dumps.html (50 New Questions)