Why You Need To ccie 400 101 dumps?

Want to know Certleader passleader 400 101 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Free Cisco cisco 400 101 answers to Replace cisco 400 101 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccie 400 101 (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html

P.S. Free 400-101 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A. They determine whether a destination is reachable

B. They are transmitted unreliably

C. They are transmitted via broadcast

D. They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B

Question No: 3

Refer the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given configuration? (Choose two)

A. Sources for the 239.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

B. Multicast stream 244.1.1.1 will operate in sparse mode.

C. Multicast stream 244.1.1.1 will operate in dense mode.

D. It configures 172.1.1.1 as the Bidir u2013 PIM rendezvous point.

E. Sources for the 224.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

F. It configures 172.1.1.1 as a sparse-mode rendezvous point.

Answer: A,D

Question No: 4

Which two statements about EIGRP load balancing are true? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP supports 6 unequal-cost paths

B. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor

C. EIGRP supports unequal-cost paths by default.

D. Any path in the EIGRP topology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing.

E. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces.

Answer: A,B

Question No: 5

Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRP stub? (Choose two)

A. Host

B. Connected

C. Default

D. Static

E. Summary

Answer: B,E

Question No: 6

Which statement about route summarization is true?

A. EIGRP can summarize routes at the classful network boundary

B. It can be disabled in RIP, RIPv2 and EIGRP

C. RIPv2 can summarize-routes beyond the classful network boundary

D. EIGRP and RIPv2 route summarize are configured with the ip summary-address command under the route process

Answer: A

Question No: 7

In an MPLS-VPN environment, what is the effect of configuration an identical set of route targets for a particular VRF but then configuration a nonidentical RD across multiple PE

devices?

A. The routes are not sent to any remote PE with different RD.

B. The routes are directly managed by the control plane, but there are instances where routes take up twice as much memory.

C. The routes are rejected by the remote PE because they have a different RD than its routes.

D. The routes propagate to the remote PE, but the PE never installs the, in its forwarding table.

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

R2 is configured with an IP helpler address on Gi0/0/0 and it is sharing routes with R1 using OSPF. If PC1 is configured to request an IP address from the DHCP server, which two statements

correctly describe communications between the devices on the netwok?(choose two)

A. R1 forwards DHCPREQUEST messages to IP address 172.16.1.100

B. PC1 sends DHCPDISCOVER messages to IP address 255.255.255.255

C. R1 forwards DHCPDISCOVER messages to IP address 255.255.255.255

D. PC1 sends DHCPREQUEST messages to IPaddress 255.255.255.255

E. R1 forwards DHCPOFFER messages to IP address 172.16.1.100

Answer: A,B

Question No: 9

Which command can you enter to disable logging for VTY lines?

A. No logging monitor

B. No logging buffer

C. No logging console

D. No logging trap

E. No logging count

Answer: A

Question No: 10

Which IPv4 feature can limit indiscriminate flooding of multicast traffic on a VLAN?

A. PIM Snooping

B. IGMP Filtering

C. MLD Filtering

D. IGMP Snooping

Answer: D

Question No: 11

Which two statements about Metro Ethernet services are true?(choose two)

A. EPLAN is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

B. EVPL is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone

C. EVPL is a multipoint service with a root node that is suitable for multicast services

D. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

E. EPLAN is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone

F. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

Answer: D,E

Recommend!! Get the Free 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 838 Q&As Version)